---
product_id: 2686167
title: "Pinnacle 3/4 Orthotic Insole for Tight Shoes, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Arch Supports Orthotic Insoles for Women and Men, Made in The USA (Men's 11-11.5)"
brand: "powerstep"
price: "2351982₫"
currency: VND
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Power Step"
url: https://www.desertcart.vn/products/2686167-pinnacle-3-4-orthotic-insole-for-tight-shoes-plantar-fasciitis
store_origin: VN
region: Vietnam
---

# Low-profile 3/4 length fits tight shoes Neutral arch support for all-day stability Non-slip heel pad prevents shifting Pinnacle 3/4 Orthotic Insole for Tight Shoes, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Arch Supports Orthotic Insoles for Women and Men, Made in The USA (Men's 11-11.5)

**Brand:** powerstep
**Price:** 2351982₫
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 👣 Step up your comfort game with PowerStep Pinnacle – where support meets sleek style!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Pinnacle 3/4 Orthotic Insole for Tight Shoes, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Arch Supports Orthotic Insoles for Women and Men, Made in The USA (Men's 11-11.5) by powerstep
- **How much does it cost?** 2351982₫ with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.vn](https://www.desertcart.vn/products/2686167-pinnacle-3-4-orthotic-insole-for-tight-shoes-plantar-fasciitis)

## Best For

- powerstep enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted powerstep brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Sleek 3/4 Design:** Fits snugly in tight shoes without bulk, leaving extra toe room for comfort.
- • **Stay-Put Stability:** Non-slip heel pad ensures your insoles stay perfectly positioned, eliminating annoying shifts.
- • **Proudly Made in the USA:** Crafted with globally sourced materials, eligible for HSA & FSA benefits.
- • **All-Day Plush Cushioning:** Streamlined cushioning delivers comfort during long hours of walking or standing.
- • **Clinically Proven Arch Support:** Firm yet flexible neutral arch cradle designed by podiatrists to reduce plantar fasciitis pain.

## Overview

PowerStep Pinnacle 3/4 Orthotic Insoles offer podiatrist-designed neutral arch support and plush cushioning in a low-profile 3/4 length, perfect for tight shoes. Featuring a non-slip heel pad to prevent shifting, these insoles provide clinically proven relief from plantar fasciitis and foot pain. Made in the USA with durable materials, they are an ideal choice for men and women seeking all-day comfort and stability.

## Description

Why PowerStep?Clinically Proven, Professionally Recommended.PowerStep is the #1 Podiatrist-Recommended brand of orthotic insoles.It's All About the Arch.The defining feature of any PowerStep orthotic is the unique arch shape. Offering reliable support paired with superior comfort, the PowerStep arch was designed by a podiatrist to create an affordable solution for people suffering from plantar fasciitis, overpronation, and other painful foot conditions.Check out our desertcart store for all our insoles, shoe accessories, footwear, orthotic braces, support and compression wear.90% of PowerStep users have less foot, knee or back pain within 2 weeks - customer survey August 2021

Review: They make your feet feel better - I use these myself. They are not bulky and are very supportive. They helped me with a variety of foot problems. They definitely helped relieve most of my pain. My wife started to experience plantar facilities. I bought a pair for her,and she said they have really helped relieve the pain. She wears narrow width shoes, and they fit fine. They are good quality.I think they are a fair price,but I would love to see them offer a discount to returning customers,or for buying multiple pairs.
Review: Doctor recommended over custom… - Recommended by my podiatrist. Works well in shoes with non-removable insoles. Helped lessen the pain in my foot.

## Features

- 100% Polyester
- Made in the USA
- Low-Profile 3/4 Length: PowerStep Pinnacle 3/4 insoles are a low-profile option for tighter-fitting shoes, leaving extra room at the toes with a tapered edge. Designed for shoes that where factory insole cannot be removed.
- Neutral Arch Support: These PowerStep insoles feature a contoured, firm-but-flexible arch and heel cradle for reliable foot support in a low-profile 3/4 design. PowerStep inserts adds stable structure for everyday walking and standing.
- Plush Cushioning: A streamlined 3/4 design with plush cushioning for all-day comfort, ideal arch support insoles for women and men. These arch support insoles deliver a supportive fit with a contoured arch support insole feel in low-volume shoes.
- Stays in Place: Non-slip heel pad helps keep these shoe insoles positioned to reduce shifting inside the shoe. A supportive shoe insole option many customers choose when shopping for foot pain support.
- Made in USA: PowerStep arch support inserts for men & women are made in the USA by globally sourced materials. HSA & FSA Eligible

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B005DIO3UC |
| ASIN  | B005DIO3UC |
| Arch Type | Neutral Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #16,717 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #106 in Shoe Insoles |
| Brand Name | PowerStep |
| Color | Blue/Light Blue |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.5 4.5 out of 5 stars (5,030) |
| Date First Available  | April 26, 2007 |
| Department  | unisex-adult |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00749852100628 |
| Insole Type | Arch Support Insole |
| Is Discontinued By Manufacturer  | No |
| Item Dimensions | 7.4 x 7.1 x 0.7 inches |
| Item Form | Pad |
| Item Nype Name | Insole |
| Item Weight | 2.4 Ounces |
| Item model number  | 5012-03E |
| Manufacturer | Powerstep Insoles |
| Manufacturer  | Powerstep Insoles |
| Material Type | Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene Shell |
| Model Name | Pinnacle 3/4 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Arch Support, Cushioning, Durable |
| Product Benefits | Plantar Fasciitis |
| Product Dimensions  | 7.4 x 7.1 x 0.7 inches; 2.4 ounces |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Shoe |
| Shoe Width | medium |
| Size | Men's 11-11.5 |
| Target Use Body Part | Foot |
| UPC | 749852100628 |
| Unit Count | 1.0 Count |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** PowerStep
- **Color:** Blue/Light Blue
- **Material:** Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Polypropylene Shell
- **Product Benefits:** Plantar Fasciitis
- **Use for:** Foot

## Images

![Pinnacle 3/4 Orthotic Insole for Tight Shoes, Plantar Fasciitis Relief, Arch Supports Orthotic Insoles for Women and Men, Made in The USA (Men's 11-11.5) - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/71xewxj+fVL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ They make your feet feel better
*by H***Y on August 3, 2025*

I use these myself. They are not bulky and are very supportive. They helped me with a variety of foot problems. They definitely helped relieve most of my pain. My wife started to experience plantar facilities. I bought a pair for her,and she said they have really helped relieve the pain. She wears narrow width shoes, and they fit fine. They are good quality.I think they are a fair price,but I would love to see them offer a discount to returning customers,or for buying multiple pairs.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Doctor recommended over custom…
*by T***X on April 2, 2026*

Recommended by my podiatrist. Works well in shoes with non-removable insoles. Helped lessen the pain in my foot.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐ I love the support these offer
*by H***Y on January 10, 2016*

I love the support these offer. When you feel them they feel like they will do nothing. They are not flexible and the padding does not seem significant. I was very skeptical when I put them in my shoes, but I was very pleasantly surprised. The cushion these offer for my heel and the arch support are great. I have worn arch supports since I was 20 (I'm now 50) so I have had my share of supports. A year ago I developed plantar fasciitis. I have been looking for something to put in my shoes to help with both conditions and these do it. My arches are not sore at the end of the day and my heel never bothers me with these on. As soon as I put them on I could feel the cushion on my heel. I am able to put them in flats and most heels. I know I should not wear heels but I am not ready to give up heels yet. This was my second pair. I wear a size 7 shoe and based on the guidance I bought a medium. They felt slightly different from my first pair and I attributed it to them being new. I finally looked at the size of the first pair and they are a small so my next pair will be a small. I use to wear a 6.5 and I have a narrow foot. I probably considered that when I bought the first pair. My daughter works part time in a restaurant as a server. She was home for the holidays and picked up some shifts. Her feet were killing her and I suggested she try these. She was skeptical and not impressed when she felt them. She loved them. She put them in her booties one night when she was going out and fell in love with them even more. She is trying to take them back to school. Because they are a little big (she wears an 8) for me I may give in.

## Frequently Bought Together

- Powerstep Insoles, Pinnacle 3/4 Thin, Arch Pain Relief Insole, For Tight Shoes, Arch Support Orthotic For Women and Men
- PowerStep Insoles, Memory Foam, Heel and Arch Pain Relief Insole, Cushioning Arch Support Orthotic For Women and Men
- PowerStep Insoles, Pinnacle Work, Work Boot Arch Support, Insoles for Standing All Day, Arch Support Orthotic for Men

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.vn/products/2686167-pinnacle-3-4-orthotic-insole-for-tight-shoes-plantar-fasciitis](https://www.desertcart.vn/products/2686167-pinnacle-3-4-orthotic-insole-for-tight-shoes-plantar-fasciitis)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Vietnam*
*Store origin: VN*
*Last updated: 2026-06-10*